London Borough of Camden

Close
Author
mariakatosvich
Description
<a href="http://www.faqtory.co/sky/" rel="tag">Sky UK customer services</a>Talk to the representative for registered address locations info. https://data.gov.uk/ This datasets contains companies which have a registered address located in the London Boroughs of Camden, Barnet, Brent, City and County of the City of London, City of Westminster, Haringey and Islington; this does not necessarily mean they are located in these boroughs. The data is based on the Basic Company dataset published by Companies House; the location is based on postcode. Attributes include the name of the company, the registered address, accounts information and what it does.
Category
Business & Economy
Tags
companies house, business, skills
Rating
Current value: 0 out of 5
Data Provided By
Companies House
Source Link
https://data.gov.uk/dataset/basic-company-data
License
UK Open Government Licence v3
This view cannot be displayed
This view is currently private. You can preview it, but you will need to make it public before people will be able to see it.
Size
  • 500x425

  • 760x646

  • 950x808

Custom Size

425x425 is the minimum size

The Socrata Open Data API (SODA) provides programmatic access to this dataset including the ability to filter, query, and aggregate data. For more more information, view the API docs for this dataset or visit our developer portal

API Endpoint:

Field Names:

Company Name
company_name
Company Number
company_number
Care Of
care_of
Address Line 1
address_line_1
Address Line 2
address_line_2
Town
town
County
county
Country
country
Company Category
company_category
Company Status
company_status
Incorporation Date
incorporation_date
Account Reference Day
account_reference_day
Account Reference Month
account_reference_month
Accounts Next Due Date
accounts_next_due_date
Accounts Last Made Up To Date
accounts_last_made_up_to_date
Account Category
account_category
Returns Next Due Date
returns_next_due_date
Returns Last Made Up To Date
returns_last_made_up_to_date
Number Of Mortgage Charges
number_of_mortgage_charges
Number Of Outstanding Mortgage Charges
number_of_outstanding_mortgage_charges
Number Of Part Satisfied Mortgage Charges
number_of_part_satisfied_mortgage_charges
Number Of Satisfied Mortgage Charges
number_of_satisfied_mortgage_charges
Standard Industrial Classification Code 1
standard_industrial_classification_code_1
Standard Industrial Classification Code 2
standard_industrial_classification_code_2
Standard Industrial Classification Code 3
standard_industrial_classification_code_3
Standard Industrial Classification Code 4
standard_industrial_classification_code_4
Number Of General Partners
number_of_general_partners
Number Of Limited Partners
number_of_limited_partners
Unique Resource Identifier
unique_resource_identifier
Previous Names
previous_names
Local Authority Code
local_authority_code
Local Authority Name
local_authority_name
Ward Code
ward_code
Ward Name
ward_name
Easting
easting
Northing
northing
Longitude
longitude
Latitude
latitude
Spatial Accuracy
spatial_accuracy
Location
location
Last Uploaded
last_uploaded
Organisation URI
organisation_uri
:@computed_region_hxwp_gyfc
:@computed_region_hxwp_gyfc
:@computed_region_6i9a_26nj
:@computed_region_6i9a_26nj

Use OData to open the dataset in tools like Excel or Tableau. This provides a direct connection to the data that can be refreshed on-demand within the connected application.

Socrata OData documentation

Tableau users should select the OData v2 endpoint option.

OData V4 Endpoint:

OData V2 Endpoint:

You are viewing a mobile version of this dataset. To access the full dataset, tap here.