London Borough of Camden

Close
Author
Open Data Camden
Description
This dataset contains a list of tree species and their numbers in the London Borough of Camden. This list is not definitive as not every tree is published as open data.
Category
Environment
Tags
tree, green, leaf, inspection
Rating
Current value: 0 out of 5
Data Provided By
London Borough of Camden Coucil
Source Link
http://www.camden.gov.uk
License
UK Open Government Licence v3
This view cannot be displayed
This view is currently private. You can preview it, but you will need to make it public before people will be able to see it.
Size
  • 500x425

  • 760x646

  • 950x808

Custom Size

425x425 is the minimum size

The Socrata Open Data API (SODA) provides programmatic access to this dataset including the ability to filter, query, and aggregate data. For more more information, view the API docs for this dataset or visit our developer portal

API Endpoint:

Field Names:

Scientific Name
scientific_name
Common Name
common_name
Organisation URI
organisation_uri

Use OData to open the dataset in tools like Excel or Tableau. This provides a direct connection to the data that can be refreshed on-demand within the connected application.

Socrata OData documentation

Tableau users should select the OData v2 endpoint option.

OData V4 Endpoint:

OData V2 Endpoint:

You are viewing a mobile version of this dataset. To access the full dataset, tap here.