London Borough of Camden

Close
Author
iaeon
Description
This dataset contains locations of Council owned trees on highways and in parks and open spaces in the borough. The data is collected during cyclical tree inspections by Camden tree officers. Each point contains tree species, height, spread, diameter at breast height (DBH), and maturity. Tree sequence number attached to each tree is site specific.
Category
Environment
Tags
tree, green, leaf, inspection
Rating
Current value: 0 out of 5
Data Provided By
London Borough of Camden Coucil
Source Link
http://www.camden.gov.uk
License
UK Open Government Licence v3
This view cannot be displayed
This view is currently private. You can preview it, but you will need to make it public before people will be able to see it.
Size
  • 500x425

  • 760x646

  • 950x808

Custom Size

425x425 is the minimum size

The Socrata Open Data API (SODA) provides programmatic access to this dataset including the ability to filter, query, and aggregate data. For more more information, view the API docs for this dataset or visit our developer portal

API Endpoint:

Field Names:

Sequence
sequence
Scientific Name
scientific_name
Common Name
common_name
Height In Metres
height_in_metres
Spread In Metres
spread_in_metres
Diameter In Centimetres At Breast Height
diameter_in_centimetres_at_breast_height
Maturity
maturity
Site Name
site_name
Contract Area
contract_area
Ward Code
ward_code
Ward Name
ward_name
Easting
easting
Northing
northing
Longitude
longitude
Latitude
latitude
Location
location
Spatial Accuracy
spatial_accuracy
Last Uploaded
last_uploaded

Use OData to open the dataset in tools like Excel or Tableau. This provides a direct connection to the data that can be refreshed on-demand within the connected application.

Socrata OData documentation

Tableau users should select the OData v2 endpoint option.

OData V4 Endpoint:

OData V2 Endpoint:

You are viewing a mobile version of this dataset. To access the full dataset, tap here.